1994

1994 Lowell Holiday Tournament (w/ top 6 placers)

103 pounds

1. Dave Janvrin, Reading 9-8 decision
2. Chea Touch, Lowell
3. Eric Connolly, St Johns Prep 9-3 decision
4. Mike Ellis, North Reading
5. David Baker, Pinkerton 8-6 decision
5. Jarrod Lawlor, North Andover

112 pounds

1. Jerry Barry, Woburn WBD
2. Jeremy Royds, Burlington
3. Jim DiMare, Saugus 6-2 decision
4. Nelson Goes, Bishop Guertin
5. John Hiott, Shawsheen 8-3 decision
6. Jay Winning, North Andover

119 pounds

1. Justin Cotter 14-2 decision
2. Dave McNeil, Lowell
3. Pete Doucet, Timberlane WBF 1:44
4. Sean Jenkins, Billerica
5. Scott Sinclair, Plymouth 8-6 decision
6. Mike Ingalls, Woburn

125 pounds

1. Paul McIntyre, Plymouth, NH OT 3-1 decision
2. Mike Cimpher, Stoughton
3. Tim Lewis, Chelmsford 7-4 decision
4. Justin Silveria, Tiimberlane
5. Tim Prudente, Reading WBF 5:55
6. Matt Hogan, Billerica

130 pounds

1. Brett Arbogast, Nashua 14-4 decision
2. Jake Paquin, Wayland
3. Shaun Milanovic, Methuen 5-2 decision
4. Jeff Parker, Tewksbury
5. Jim Perotti, Masconomet 3-0 decision
6. Jim Abbott, Saugus

135 pounds

1. Dean Diamond, Wellesley 7-2 decision
2. Jeff DeRosa, Billerica
3. Carl Shultz, Nashua 7-3 decision
4. Rob Quan, Natick
5. David Chiola, Methuen Won by forfeit
6. Todd Oljey, Triton

140 pounds

1. Yanni Diamond, Wellesley 11-1 decision
2. Jason Bilodeau, Chelmsford
3. Brian Mehrters, Hamilton Wenham 6-4 decision
4. Jason Leighton, Foxboro
5. Doug DiCenzo, Plymouth 5-0 decision
6. James Basler, Burlington

145 pounds

1. Ryan Trombi, Souhegan 6-2 decision
2. Bryan Gallahue, Quincy
3. Eric Benson, Salem, MA 9-6 decision
4. Warshafsky, Chelmsford
5. Mike Bergeron, Bishop Guertin Won by forfeit
6. Leighto Core, Dracut

152 pounds

1. Neil McCarthy, Methuen, 11-5 decision
2. James Dambrosio, Wakefield
3. Nathan Abel, North Andover 4-3 decision
4. Adam Olshansky, Wayland
5. Pat Russo, St Johns Prep Won by forfeit
6. Willie Wilson, Greater Lawrence

160 pounds

1. Jeremy Bell, Timberlane 2-1 decision
2. Keith Roddy, Franklin
3. Artie Rankin, Acton Boxboro WBF 2:03
4. Sean Chase, Wayland
5. Mike Marino, Winchester Won by forfeit
6. Jeff Iudice, Melrose

171 pounds

1. Charles Gaudet, Bishop Gurtin 7-4 decision
2. Ron Picard, Nashua
3. Brian McLaughlin, North Andover 5-4 decision
4. Tom Taylor, Franklin
5. Wes Matthews, Winchester 5-2 decision
6. Erik Kane, Timberlane

189 pounds

1. Mike Panachelli, Franklin 6-4 decision
2. Dan Boffo, Winchester
3. Nick Brink, Chelmsford 7-3 decision
4. Ed Politis, Hamilton Wenham
5. Lance Everson, Foxboro 15-3 decision
6. Max Damm, Xavarian

Heavyweight

1. Chris Sweatman, Foxboro WBF 3:29
2. Randy Smith, North Andover
3. John Bajoras, CC WBF 1:51
4. Nate Romanek, Tyngsboro
5. Nick Krieger, Natick Won by forfeit