2006

George Bossi Lowell Holiday Tournament

12/30/06 – Lowell High School

Brackets: [link]

Video of finals available here: [link]
===

Team results

1. Concord, N.H. 218.50
2. Timberlane Regional 217
3. Lowell 208.50
4. St. John’s Prep 143
5. North Andover 135
6. Salem, N.H. 131.50
7. Natick 115
8. Londonderry 111
9. Wayland 107
10. Cranston (R.I.) West 105.50

Individual Results

103

1. Kenny Anderson – Billerica
2. Brandon Gauthier – Lowell
3. Dan Breen – Concord, NH
4. Eric Harrison – Weymouth
5. Kurt Henderson – Tyngsboro
6. Connor Gregory – Winchester

112

1. Sean Boyle – Lowell
2. Jimmy Norris – Stoughton
3. Bobby Cole – Billerica
4. Jon Gray – Minuteman Tech
5. Kevin Dow – Melrose
6. Philip Georgoulis – Dracut

119

1. Aaron Kalil – Salem, NH
2. John Coutoumas – Waltham
3. Joe O’Connor – Timberlane
4. Brandon Paige – Concord, NH
5. Ben Ersing – St. John’s Prep
6. Pat Oglivie – Hudson

125

1. Trevor Deardon – Salem, NH
2. Aaron Mounsey – Chelmsford
3. Shawn Gilbin – Cranston West, RI
4. Russ Diatalevi – Natick
5. Jon Earnshaw – Timberlane
6. Tom Lacroix – Central Catholic

130

1. Tyler Saltsman – Concord, NH
2. Tim Rich – Chelmsford
3. Derek Golner – Tyngsboro
4. Brian Story – St. John’s Prep
5. Todd Arthur – Natick
6. Alex Pittera – Salem, NH

135

1. Craig Carpenter – Catholic Memorial
2. Alex Buessing – Concord, NH
3. Dave Clemens – Timberlane
4. Mark Grabowski – St. John’s Prep
5. Evan Connors – Lowell
6. Jarad Doyon – Wayland

140

1. Kevin Dillon – Lowell
2. Josh Hood – North Andover
3. Howie Choi – Natick
4. Ian Beck – Pinkerton Academy
5. Jake Harrison – Weymouth
6. Nick Kuglar – Chelmsford

145

1. Brendan Beucler – Reading
2. Mike Willey – Tewksbury
3. Justin McLaughlin – Woburn
4. Bob Connelly – North Andover
5. Byron Themelis – Triton
6. Mark Watts – Manchester West

152

1. Zack Bates – Pioneer Valley
2. Jared Smith – Timberlane
3. Mike White – Canton
4. Russell Lyon – Wayland
5. Travis Moran – Natick
6. Eric Pacy – Triton

160

1. Ty Sullivan – Timberlane
2. Harry Paul – Concord, NH
3. Alex Shea – Central Catholic
4. Colm Sullivan – Lowell
5. Keith Mantia – Burlington
6. Max Lewin – Wayland

171

1. Derek Sickle – Timberlane
2. Pat Boyle – Concord, NH
3. Phil Gauthier -Lowell
4. Shane O’Donnell – Dracut
5. Nick Berube – Manchester Memorial
6. Tom Fabiano – Tewksbury

189

1. Ryan Malo – St. John’s Prep
2. Chris Rideout – Londonderry, NH
3. Levi Byers – Concord, NH
4. Dan Pynn – Shawsheen Tech
5. Matt Custodio – Cranston West
6. Chris Constantine – Hingham

215

1. Pat Walsh – Stoughton
2. Cody Rideout – Londonderry, NH
3. Conor Tierney – North Andover
4. Nick Baccaire – Cranston West
5. Marshall Gleason – Concord, NH
6. Jim Fodera – Reading

275

1. Chris Redd – Foxboro
2. Zack Desrochers – Greater Lowell
3. Andy Regan – Central Catholic
4. Greg Vaughan – Hingham
5. Ronnie Fusco – Billerica

6. Ross Hayden – Hudson