2007

2007 George Bossi Holiday Tournament

Lowell, MA
12/28 – 12/29/2007

Team Scores:

1. Timberlane 241.00
2. Concord, NH 210.00
2. (tie) Winchester 210.00
4. Lowell 200.50
5. Chelmsford 136.00
6. Pinkerton Academy 120.00
7. Hudson 119.00
8. Central Catholic 111.00
9. Weymouth 104.00
10. Natick 102.50
10. (tie) Salem,NH 102.50
12. Wayland 100.50
13. Tewksbury 100.00
14. Shawsheen Tech 96.00
15. Dracut 95.50
16. Ludlow 94.00
17. Nashua South, NH 93.00
18. Burlington 92.00
19. Catholic Memorial 86.00
20. North Andover 84.50
21. Tyngsboro 83.50
22. St Johns Prep 77.50
23. Billerica 71.50
24. Reading 64.00
25. Londonderry, NH 63.50
26. Malden Catholic 62.00
26. (tie) Nashua North, NH 62.00
26. (tie) Pelham, NH 62.00
29. Westford Academy 61.00
30. Waltham 59.50
31. Plymouth, NH 59.00
32. Xaverian 57.00
33. Dedham 56.00
34. Quincy 54.50
35. Foxboro 51.00
36. Granby Memorial 50.00
37. Greater Lowell 48.00
37. (tie) Hingham 48.00
39. Triton 47.00
40. Haverhill 43.00
41. Newton North 42.00
42. Canton 35.00
42. (tie) Melrose 35.00
42. (tie) Woburn 35.00
45. Manchester Memorial 34.00
46. Malden 30.00
46. (tie) Monty Tech 30.00
48. Pioneer Regional 28.00
49. Leominster 27.00
50. Manchester West 26.00
51. Pilgrim, RI 25.00
52. South Shore Voc Tech 14.00
53. Needham 12.00
54. East Granby 2.00

Weight: 103

1st: Connor Gregory, Winchester 2 5- 0
2nd: Brad Myers, Dracut 5- 1
3rd: Cam Sullivan, Timberlane 1 6- 1
4th: Sam Shames, Newton North 6- 2
5th: Chuckie Grassia, Foxboro 5 4- 2
6th: Anthony Domenicucci, Hudson 3- 3
Weight: 112

1st: Brandon Gauthier, Lowell 1 5- 0
2nd: Greg Bohenko, Westford Academy 7 4- 1
3rd: Matt Morris, Timberlane 6- 1
4th: Dave Owens, Pinkerton Academy 6- 2
5th: Bobby Cole, Billerica 5 4- 2
6th: Ryan Ahearn, Shawsheen Tech 3- 3
Weight: 119

1st: Kenny Anderson, Billerica 1 5- 0
2nd: Alex Smith, Timberlane 5- 1
3rd: Jake Sherman, Burlington 4 5- 1
4th: Demetri Vieux, Catholic Memorial 7 5- 2
5th: Josh Gerry, Quincy 6- 2
6th: Jimmy Coutoumas, Waltham 6 3- 3
Weight: 125

1st: Trevor Dearden, Salem,NH 1 5- 0
2nd: James Herlihy, Pinkerton Academy 5- 1
3rd: Derek Jordan, Hudson 8- 1
4th: Eric Harrison, Weymouth 4 7- 2
5th: Jimmy Connolly, North Andover 3 4- 2
6th: Cole Priddy, Timberlane 3- 3
Weight: 130

1st: Victor DeJesus, Lowell 2 6- 0
2nd: Mike Testa, Wayland 1 5- 1
3rd: Brandon Paige, Concord, NH 4 6- 1
4th: Richard Wingert, Catholic Memorial 8 6- 2
5th: Chris Bell, Pioneer Regional 3 5- 2
6th: Ryan Fitzpatrick, Winchester 7 5- 3
Weight: 135

1st: Tim Rich, Chelmsford 1 5- 0
2nd: Todd Arthur, Natick 5 4- 1
3rd: Ryan Harding, St Johns Prep 4 8- 1
4th: Tom Holt, Haverhill 5- 2
5th: Mike Ludwig, Dracut 8 5- 2
6th: Kevin Barrucci, Burlington 2 3- 3
Weight: 140

1st: Derek Golner, Tyngsboro 2 5- 0
2nd: Evan Connors, Lowell 1 4- 1
3rd: Dave Clemens, Timberlane 4 5- 1
4th: John Meadows, Concord, NH 7- 2
5th: John Montcalvo, Nashua South, NH 3 5- 2
6th: Jason Chenier, Ludlow 5 6- 3
Weight: 145

1st: Matt Donohoe, Tyngsboro 3 5- 0
2nd: Cody Byrd, Londonderry, NH 4- 1
3rd: Max Lewin, Wayland 5 7- 1
4th: Nick Kuglar, Chelmsford 6 5- 2
5th: Jared Smith, Timberlane 1 4- 2
6th: Jim Tarpey, Tewksbury 8 4- 3
Weight: 152

1st: Ronnie Tetreault, Ludlow 1 6- 0
2nd: Mike Willey, Tewksbury 3 4- 1
3rd: Ian Beck, Pinkerton Academy 2 6- 1
4th: Derek Bisson, Concord, NH 4 4- 2
5th: Justin McLaughlin, Woburn 7 5- 2
6th: Isaiah Williams, Haverhill 4- 3
Weight: 160

1st: Travis Moran, Natick 1 5- 0
2nd: Corbin Decker, Salem,NH 2 4- 1
3rd: Lewis Bailey, Chelmsford 5 6- 1
4th: Charlie Hale, Winchester 6- 2
5th: Tom Montalbano, Catholic Memorial 6 4- 2
6th: Joe Flucco, Xaverian 5- 3
Weight: 171

1st: Chris Ciaramella, Malden Catholic 8 6- 0
2nd: Rob Garcia, Concord, NH 1 5- 1
3rd: Colm Sullivan, Lowell 1 6- 1
4th: Zach Gramlich, Winchester 4 5- 2
5th: Eric Petrillo, Timberlane 6- 2
6th: Greg Tanny, Hudson 5 3- 3
Weight: 189

1st: Mike Leavitt, Central Catholic 5 5- 0
2nd: Connor McNamara, Winchester 3 4- 1
3rd: Mike Grillakis, Nashua South, NH 2 6- 1
4th: Shawn Sweeney, Plymouth, NH 6- 2
5th: Kyle Dolan, North Andover 4 5- 2
6th: Chris Constantine, Hingham 1 3- 3
Weight: 215

1st: Jake Gagnon, Manchester Memorial 5- 0
2nd: John Gosselin, Nashua North, NH 5- 1
3rd: Marshall Gleason, Concord, NH 1 6- 1
4th: Andrew Bogosian, North Andover 2 6- 2
5th: Jordan Ware, Hudson 3 5- 2
6th: Matt Tardif, Timberlane 4- 3
Weight: 285

1st: Brian Nicoll, Timberlane 1 5- 0
2nd: Dan Herrick, Concord, NH 2 4- 1
3rd: Ricky Caruso, Waltham 5- 1
4th: Andrew Zani, Winchester 7- 2
5th: Mike Gregory, Greater Lowell 6- 2
6th: Ryan Stanton, Salem,NH 3- 3